Loft Du Vo - Cantinho Du Vo
The 30 m² Loft Du Vo - Cantinho Du Vo Santa Teresa apartment is located 2.6 km from the Lambert House and 25 minutes on foot from the Church of Santa Teresa. The maximum occupancy at the apartment is 2 guests.
The Professor Mello Leitão Museum of Biology is just 1.7 km from this 1-bedroom apartment.
Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with towels in the property. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.
Loft Du Vo - Cantinho Du Vo apartment has a fully-fitted kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware provided.
- Local attractions
- Igreja Matriz de Santa Teresa1341 km
- Casa de Virgilio Lambert1436 km
- Toca do Rota1381 km
- Rua do Lazer1286 km
- Casa Lambert1606 km
- Museu de Biologia Professor Mello Leitao981 km
- National Institute of the Atlantic Forest1101 km
- Church of Santa Teresa1434 km
- Airports
- Vitoria68 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Loft Du Vo - Cantinho Du Vo apartment?
Guests of Loft Du Vo - Cantinho Du Vo apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, National Institute of the Atlantic Forest, placed 20 minutes' stroll away. Other sights are Rua do Lazer (2 km) as well as Casa Lambert (2.6 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Loft Du Vo - Cantinho Du Vo apartment?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Loft Du Vo - Cantinho Du Vo apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Loft Du Vo - Cantinho Du Vo apartment?
A stay at Loft Du Vo - Cantinho Du Vo apartment begins at $36. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Cantina Italiana, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, café Panetteria Di Trento is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does Loft Du Vo - Cantinho Du Vo apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Loft Du Vo - Cantinho Du Vo apartment is furnished with a fully-equipped kitchen and offers a refrigerator, a stovetop, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Loft Du Vo - Cantinho Du Vo apartment exactly?
Loft Du Vo - Cantinho Du Vo apartment consists of 30 square meters.